Skip to main content

Staff & Websites

Our Principals:

Blaine Spires

Blaine Spires

Principal

Cade Baligad

Cade Baligad

Vice Principal

     

Our Secretaries:

Carolyn Whitfield

Carolyn Whitfield

Secretary

Sherree Apocotos

Sherree Apocotos

Secretary

Preschool:

Josh Lang

Josh Lang

Teacher

Therese Shaw

Therese Shaw

Classroom Aide

Lila Strawn

Lila Strawn

Teacher

Website

Wendy Rosenbloom

Wendy Rosenbloom

Classroom Aide

Kindergarten:

Photo coming soon!

Megan Hale

Teacher

Kristin Kvasnicka

Kristin Kvasnicka

Teacher

Kelly McCue

Kelly McCue

Teacher

Helen Miller

Helen Miller

Classroom Aide

Deborah Wood

Debbie Wood

Classroom Aide

Deborah Hergenrader

Debbie Hergenrader

Classroom Aide

First Grade:

Taylorann Ferone

Taylorann Ferone

Teacher

 

Megan Gray

Megan Gray

Teacher

Website

Stephanie McMillen

Stephanie McMillen

Teacher

Website

Second Grade:

Sheila Craig

Sheila Craig

Teacher

Website

Melissa Miller

Melissa Miller

Teacher

 

Lara Wall

Lara Wall

Teacher

Website

Third Grade:

Trich Michitarian

Trich Michitarian

Teacher

Website

Kalen Hodges

Kalen Hodges

Teacher

 

 

 

Fourth Grade: 

Elida Diaz

Elida Diaz

Teacher

Website

Chandie Kupper

Chandie Kupper

Teacher

Website

Christen Vice

Christen Vice

Teacher

 

Fifth Grade:

Cathy Hackler

Cathy Hackler

Teacher

Website

Sherrie Higgins

Sherrie Higgins

Teacher

Website

Vivian Michalik

Vivian Michalik

Teacher

Website

Melissa Willis

Melissa Willis

Teacher

Website

Specialists:

Adriene Bilotta

Adriene Bilotta

Teacher

Website

Danielle Bickmore

Danielle Bickmore

Teacher

Linda Fields

Linda Fields

Teacher

 

 

John Houghton

John Houghton

Music Teacher

Pamela Katzorke

Pam Katzorke

Speech Pathologist

Website

 

Noelle Menicucci

Noelle Menicucci

Reading Strategist

Anneliese Peters

Anneliese Peters

Counselor

Nyls Rothfusz

Nyls Rothfusz

P.E. Teacher

Website

Mary Stoll

Mary Stoll

Art Teacher

Website

 

     

Support Staff:

Nichole Flesher

Nichole Flescher

Paraprofessional

 

Coco Gremore

Coco Gremore

Paraprofessional

Becky Iwohn

Becky Iwohn

Playground Aide

Jessica Palmer

Jessica Palmer

Paraprofessional

Amy Sheridan

Amy Sheridan

Playground Aide

Photo coming soon!

Jennifer Van Beuge

Title One Tutor

Sascha Wagner

Sascha Wagner

Media Tech

Website

Photo coming soon!

Jerry Wulf, RN

School Nurse

 

 

 

Washoe Education Advisors:

Brittany Bill

Brittany Bill

 

Cheryl Villanueva

Cheryl Villanueva

Kitchen Staff:

 

Rhonda Ortega

Rhonda Ortega

Nutrition Manager

Dana Wilcox

Dana Wilcox

Assistant Cook

Custodial & Grounds:

Tom Gremore

Tom Gremore

Head Custodian

Mike Ivie

Mike Ivie

Night Custodian

Photo coming soon!

Night Custodian

Photo coming soon!

Ryan Haskins

Grounds